Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport du Sud-Ouest: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 551: | Line 551: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width="100pt" rowspan="2"|Zones | !width="100pt" rowspan="2"|CITSO Zones | ||
!width="150pt" rowspan="2"|Zones | !width="150pt" rowspan="2"|TRAM Zones | ||
!width="800pt" colspan="8"|Fare | !width="800pt" colspan="8"|Fare Zones | ||
|- | |- | ||
!1 | !1 | ||
Line 564: | Line 564: | ||
!8 | !8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|7 | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|8 | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|81.00 $ | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|81.00 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|94.50 $ | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|94.50 $ | ||
Line 593: | Line 593: | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|133.00 $ | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|133.00 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|6 | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|8 | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|81.00 $ | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|94.50 $ | ||
| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|111.00 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|121.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|140.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|168.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|194.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|222.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|65.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|75.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|89.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|97.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|112.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|134.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|155.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|178.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|48.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|56.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|66.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|72.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|84.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|101.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|116.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|133.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|5 | |||
|rowspan="3"|6 | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|81.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|94.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|111.00 $ | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|111.00 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|121.00 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|140.00 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|168.00 $ | ||
| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|194.00 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|222.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|65.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|75.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|89.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|97.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|112.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|134.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|155.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|178.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|48.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|56.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|66.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|72.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|84.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|101.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|116.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|133.00 $ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: # | |rowspan="3"|4 | ||
|style="background: # | |rowspan="3"|5 | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|81.00 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|94.50 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|111.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|121.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|140.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|168.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|194.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|222.00 $ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|65.00 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|75.50 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|89.00 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|97.00 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|112.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|134.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|155.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|178.00 $ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|48.50 $ | ||
| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|56.50 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|66.50 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|72.50 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|84.00 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|101.00 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|116.00 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|133.00 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: # | |rowspan="3"|3 | ||
|style="background: # | |rowspan="3"|5 | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|81.00 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|94.50 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|111.00 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|121.00 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|140.00 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|168.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|194.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|222.00 $ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|65.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|75.50 $ | |||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|89.00 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|97.00 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|112.00 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|134.00 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|155.00 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|178.00 $ | ||
|style="background: # | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|48.50 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|56.50 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|66.50 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|72.50 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|84.00 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|101.00 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|116.00 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|133.00 $ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:53, 4 December 2010
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/3/3b/CITSO_logo.png | |
Info | |
---|---|
Locale | Chateauguay, Beauharnois, Kanawake, Léry, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses |
Number of lines | 13 bus routes |
Daily ridership | 8000 (avg. weekday) |
Headquarters |
15 boulevard Maple, suite 200 Châteauguay, Qc J6J 3P7 |
Operation | |
Operator(s) | Transdev Limocar |
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport de Sud-Ouest provides public transportation services for the towns Kahnawake, Chateauguay, Lery, Valleyfield and now Coteau-du-Lac.
CITSO was previously under contract with Autobus Auger Metropolitain and Autobus Auger CAN National and in July, 2009 all Auger assets were sold to Transdev-Limocar. By the end of 2009 most vehicles have received a new livery, and fleet number. There are a handful of buses that still have one or several of their old fleet numbers visible inside and outside the vehicle.
There are two buses presently that have a full body wrap, one used for The Chateauguay Junior Raiders (Football) and the other for The Chateauguay Patriots (Hockey).
Current Bus Routes
Route Number | Route Destinations | Route Type | Major Stops | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Regular |
|
|
1A |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
20 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
21 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
22 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
23 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
24 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
26 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
27 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
28 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
31 |
|
Regular |
|
|
32 |
|
Regular |
|
|
33 (Route A) |
|
Regular |
|
|
33 (Route B) |
|
Regular |
|
All-Time Transdev CITSO Roster
2010 Fare Structure
CITSO Zones | TRAM Zones | Fare Zones | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | ||
7 | 8 | 81.00 $ | 94.50 $ | 111.00 $ | 121.00 $ | 140.00 $ | 168.00 $ | 194.00 $ | 222.00 $ |
65.00 $ | 75.50 $ | 89.00 $ | 97.00 $ | 112.00 $ | 134.00 $ | 155.00 $ | 178.00 $ | ||
48.50 $ | 56.50 $ | 66.50 $ | 72.50 $ | 84.00 $ | 101.00 $ | 116.00 $ | 133.00 $ | ||
6 | 8 | 81.00 $ | 94.50 $ | 111.00 $ | 121.00 $ | 140.00 $ | 168.00 $ | 194.00 $ | 222.00 $ |
65.00 $ | 75.50 $ | 89.00 $ | 97.00 $ | 112.00 $ | 134.00 $ | 155.00 $ | 178.00 $ | ||
48.50 $ | 56.50 $ | 66.50 $ | 72.50 $ | 84.00 $ | 101.00 $ | 116.00 $ | 133.00 $ | ||
5 | 6 | 81.00 $ | 94.50 $ | 111.00 $ | 121.00 $ | 140.00 $ | 168.00 $ | 194.00 $ | 222.00 $ |
65.00 $ | 75.50 $ | 89.00 $ | 97.00 $ | 112.00 $ | 134.00 $ | 155.00 $ | 178.00 $ | ||
48.50 $ | 56.50 $ | 66.50 $ | 72.50 $ | 84.00 $ | 101.00 $ | 116.00 $ | 133.00 $ | ||
4 | 5 | 81.00 $ | 94.50 $ | 111.00 $ | 121.00 $ | 140.00 $ | 168.00 $ | 194.00 $ | 222.00 $ |
65.00 $ | 75.50 $ | 89.00 $ | 97.00 $ | 112.00 $ | 134.00 $ | 155.00 $ | 178.00 $ | ||
48.50 $ | 56.50 $ | 66.50 $ | 72.50 $ | 84.00 $ | 101.00 $ | 116.00 $ | 133.00 $ | ||
3 | 5 | 81.00 $ | 94.50 $ | 111.00 $ | 121.00 $ | 140.00 $ | 168.00 $ | 194.00 $ | 222.00 $ |
65.00 $ | 75.50 $ | 89.00 $ | 97.00 $ | 112.00 $ | 134.00 $ | 155.00 $ | 178.00 $ | ||
48.50 $ | 56.50 $ | 66.50 $ | 72.50 $ | 84.00 $ | 101.00 $ | 116.00 $ | 133.00 $ |
Regular Fare |
Student Fare |
Reduced Fare |
|