Template:CanAgency: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(60% done...) |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {|cellspacing=0 width=100% style="padding-bottom: 20px; border-collapse: collapse; font-size:85%; text-align:center; border-color:#C5E2F4;" | ||
| | |colspan=7; style="background: #666666; color:#fff; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #C5E2F4;"|'''Canadian Transit Agencies''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |width=160px style="text-align:right; padding-right:10px; background: #666666; color:#fff; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #C5E2F4;"|'''Alberta''' | ||
| | |colspan=2 style="padding:2px; padding-left:5px; background: #C5E2F4; text-align:left; border-right: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-top: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-bottom: 1px solid #C5E2F4"|<span class="nowraplinks">[[Airdrie Transit]]{{·}}[[Calgary Transit]]{{·}}[[Edmonton Transit System]]{{·}}[[Fort McMurray Transit]]{{·}}[[Grande Prairie Transit]]{{·}}[[Hinton Transit]]{{·}}[[Lethbridge Transit]]{{·}}[[Medicine Hat Transit]]{{·}}[[Red Deer Transit]]{{·}}[[Roam]]{{·}}[[St. Albert Transit]]{{·}}[[Strathcona Transit]]</span> | ||
|- | |||
|width=160px style="text-align:right; padding-right:10px; background: #666666; color:#fff; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #C5E2F4;"|'''British Columbia''' | |||
|colspan=2 style="padding:2px; padding-left:5px; background: #C5E2F4; text-align:left; border-right: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-top: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-bottom: 1px solid #C5E2F4"|<span class="nowraplinks"> | |||
[[Bowen Island Community Transit Ltd.]]{{·}}[[Central Fraser Valley Transit System|Central Fraser Valley Transit System]]{{·}}[[Coast Mountain Bus Company|Coast Mountain Bus Company]]{{·}}[[Comox Valley Transit System|Comox Valley Transit System]]{{·}}[[Chilliwack/Agassiz-Harrison Transit System|Chilliwack/Agassiz-Harrison Transit System]]{{·}}[[Cowichan Valley Regional Transit System|Cowichan Valley Regional Transit System]]{{·}}[[Cranbrook Transit System|Cranbrook Transit System]]{{·}}[[Dawson Creek Transit System|Dawson Creek Transit System]]{{·}}[[DW Services Ltd.]]{{·}}[[Fort St. John Transit System|Fort St. John Transit System]]{{·}}[[Kamloops Transit System|Kamloops Transit System]]{{·}}[[Kelowna Regional Transit System|Kelowna Regional Transit System]]{{·}}[[Kitimat Transit System|Kitimat Transit System]]{{·}}[[Kootenay Boundary Transit System|Kootenay Boundary Transit System]]{{·}}[[Metro Shuttle Service Ltd.]]{{·}}[[Nanaimo Regional Transit System|Nanaimo Regional Transit System]]{{·}}[[Nelson Transit System|Nelson Transit System]]{{·}}[[Prince George Transit System|Prince George Transit System]]{{·}}[[Prince Rupert & Port Edward Transit Systems|Prince Rupert & Port Edward Transit Systems]]{{·}}[[Penticton Transit System & Okanagan-Similkameen Transit System|Penticton Transit System & Okanagan-Similkameen Transit System]]{{·}}[[Sunshine Coast Transit System|Sunshine Coast Transit System]]{{·}}[[Squamish Transit System]]{{·}}[[Vernon Regional Transit System|Vernon Regional Transit System]]{{·}}[[Victoria Regional Transit System|Victoria Regional Transit System]]{{·}}[[West Vancouver Transit|West Vancouver Transit]]{{·}}[[Williams Lake Transit System|Williams Lake Transit System]]{{·}}[[Whistler Transit System|Whistler Transit System]]</span> | |||
|- | |||
|width=160px style="text-align:right; padding-right:10px; background: #666666; color:#fff; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #C5E2F4;"|'''Manitoba''' | |||
| | |colspan=2 style="padding:2px; padding-left:5px; background: #C5E2F4; text-align:left; border-right: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-top: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-bottom: 1px solid #C5E2F4"|<span class="nowraplinks">[[Brandon Transit]]{{·}}[[Thompson Transit]]{{·}}[[Winnipeg Transit]]</span> | ||
|- | |||
|width=160px style="text-align:right; padding-right:10px; background: #666666; color:#fff; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #C5E2F4;"|'''New Brunswick''' | |||
|colspan=2 style="padding:2px; padding-left:5px; background: #C5E2F4; text-align:left; border-right: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-top: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-bottom: 1px solid #C5E2F4"|<span class="nowraplinks">[[Codiac Transpo]]{{·}}[[Fredericton Transit]]{{·}}[[Miramichi Transit]]{{·}}[[Saint John Transit]]</span> | |||
|- | |||
|width=160px style="text-align:right; padding-right:10px; background: #666666; color:#fff; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #C5E2F4;"|'''Newfoundland & Labrador''' | |||
|colspan=2 style="padding:2px; padding-left:5px; background: #C5E2F4; text-align:left; border-right: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-top: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-bottom: 1px solid #C5E2F4"|<span class="nowraplinks">[[Corner Brook Transit]]{{·}}[[Metrobus]]</span> | |||
|- | |||
|width=160px style="text-align:right; padding-right:10px; background: #666666; color:#fff; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #C5E2F4;"|'''Northwest Territories''' | |||
| | |colspan=2 style="padding:2px; padding-left:5px; background: #C5E2F4; text-align:left; border-right: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-top: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-bottom: 1px solid #C5E2F4"|<span class="nowraplinks">[[Yellowknife Transit]]</span> | ||
|- | |||
|width=160px style="text-align:right; padding-right:10px; background: #666666; color:#fff; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #C5E2F4;"|'''Nova Scotia''' | |||
|colspan=2 style="padding:2px; padding-left:5px; background: #C5E2F4; text-align:left; border-right: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-top: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-bottom: 1px solid #C5E2F4"|<span class="nowraplinks">[[Halifax Transit]]{{·}}[[Kings Transit]]{{·}}[[Transit Cap Breton]]</span> | |||
|- | |||
|width=160px style="text-align:right; padding-right:10px; background: #666666; color:#fff; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #C5E2F4;"|'''Nunavut''' | |||
|colspan=2 style="padding:2px; padding-left:5px; background: #C5E2F4; text-align:left; border-right: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-top: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-bottom: 1px solid #C5E2F4"|<span class="nowraplinks"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|width=160px style="text-align:right; padding-right:10px; background: #666666; color:#fff; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #C5E2F4;"|'''Ontario''' | |||
|colspan=2 style="padding:2px; padding-left:5px; background: #C5E2F4; text-align:left; border-right: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-top: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-bottom: 1px solid #C5E2F4"|<span class="nowraplinks">[[Belleville Transit]]{{•}}[[Brampton Transit]]{{•}}[[Brantford Transit]]{{•}}[[Brockville Transit]]{{•}}[[Burlington Transit]]{{•}}[[BWG Transit]]{{•}}[[Centre Hastings Transit]]{{•}}[[Chatham-Kent Transit]]{{•}}[[Clarence-Rockland Transpo]]{{•}}[[Cobourg Transit]]{{•}}[[Collingwood Public Transit]]{{•}}[[Cornwall Transit]]{{•}}[[Deseronto Transit]]{{•}}[[Durham Region Transit]]{{•}}[[Elliot Lake Transit]]{{•}}[[Fort Erie Transit]]{{•}}[[GO Transit]]{{•}}[[Grand River Transit]]{{•}}[[Greater Sudbury Transit]]{{•}}[[Guelph Transit Commission]]{{•}}[[Hamilton Street Railway]]{{•}}[[Huntsville Transit]]{{•}}[[Kawartha Lakes Rural Transit]]{{•}}[[Kenora Transit]]{{•}}[[Kingston Transit]]{{•}}[[Kiwanis Transit]]{{•}}[[Lanark Community Transit]]{{•}}[[Leamington Transit]]{{•}}[[Lindsay Transit]]{{•}}[[London Transit Commission]]{{•}}[[Midland Transit]]{{•}}[[Milton Transit]]{{•}}[[Mississauga Transit (MiWay)|Mississauga Transit]]{{•}}[[Niagara Falls Transit]]{{•}}[[Niagara Region Transit]]{{•}}[[Niagara on the Lake Transit]]{{•}}[[North Bay Transit]]{{•}}[[Oakville Transit]]{{•}}[[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission]]{{•}}[[Orangeville Transit]]{{•}}[[Orilla Transit]]{{•}}[[Owen Sound Transit]]{{•}}[[Pembroke Transit]]{{•}}[[Peterborough Transit]]{{•}}[[Port Hope Transit]]{{•}}[[Sarnia Transit]]{{•}}[[Sault Ste-Marie Transit]]{{•}}[[St-Catharines Transit]]{{•}}[[St-Thomas Transit]]{{•}}[[Stratford Transit]]{{•}}[[Tecumseh Transit]]{{•}}[[Temiskaming Transit]]{{•}}[[Thorold Transit]]{{•}}[[Thunder Bay Transit]]{{•}}[[Timmins Transit]]{{•}}[[Toronto Transit Commission]]{{•}}[[Transit Eastern Ontario]]{{•}}[[Transit Georgina]]{{•}}[[Transit Windsor]]{{•}}[[Trenton Transit]] {{•}}[[Wasaga Beach Transit]] {{•}}[[Wawa Transit]] {{•}}[[WEGO - Visitor Transportation System]]{{•}}[[Welland Transit]]{{•}}[[Woodstock Transit]]{{•}}[[York Region Transit]] ([[VIVA Rapid Transit|VIVA]])</span> | |||
|- | |||
|width=160px style="text-align:right; padding-right:10px; background: #666666; color:#fff; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #C5E2F4;"|'''Prince Edward Island''' | |||
|colspan=2 style="padding:2px; padding-left:5px; background: #C5E2F4; text-align:left; border-right: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-top: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-bottom: 1px solid #C5E2F4"|<span class="nowraplinks">[[T3 Transit|Charlottetown Transit]]{{·}}[[T3 Transit|Cornwall Transit]]{{·}}[[T3 Transit|Stratford Transit]]</span> | |||
|- | |||
|width=160px style="text-align:right; padding-right:10px; background: #666666; color:#fff; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #C5E2F4;"|'''Québec''' | |||
|colspan=2 style="padding:2px; padding-left:5px; background: #C5E2F4; text-align:left; border-right: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-top: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-bottom: 1px solid #C5E2F4"|<span class="nowraplinks">[[Autocars des Chutes]]{{•}}[[BLUS - Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan]]{{•}}[[Commission de Transport de Drummondville]]{{•}}[[Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent|CIT Haut Saint-Laurent]]{{•}}[[Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport des Laurentides|CIT Laurentides]]{{•}}[[Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport de la Presqu'Île|CIT de la Presqu'Île]]{{•}}[[Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport Le Richelain|CIT Le Richelain]]{{•}}[[Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport Roussillon|CIT Roussillon]]{{•}}[[Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport Sorel-Varennes|CIT Sorel-Varennes]]{{•}}[[Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport du Sud-Ouest|CIT Sud-Ouest]]{{•}}[[Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport de la Vallée du Richelieu|CIT Vallée Du Richelieu]]{{•}}[[Conseil Régional de Transport de Lanaudière|Conseil Régional de Transport de Lanaudière]]{{•}}[[Corporation de Transport Joliette Métropolitain]]{{•}}[[Corporation de Transport Régional de Portneuf|Corporation de Transport Régional de Portneuf]]{{•}}[[L'Express D'Oka]]{{•}}[[Réseau de Transport Collectif Régional de la MRC de L'Assomption|MRC de L'Assomption]]{{•}}[[Régie de Transport en Commun de la Ville de Shawinigan]]{{•}}[[Régie Intermunicipale de Transport Gaspésie-Îles-de-la-Madeleine|Régie Intermunicipale de Transport Gaspésie-Îles-de-la-Madeleine]]{{•}}[[Réseau de Transport de la Capitale]]{{•}}[[Réseau de Transport de Longueuil]]{{•}}[[Service de Transport MRC d'Autray]]{{•}}[[Société de Transport de l'Outaouais|Société de Transport de l'Outaouais]]{{•}}[[Société de Transport de Laval]]{{•}}[[Société de Transport de Lévis]]{{•}}[[Société de Transport de Montréal]]{{•}}[[Société de Transport de Sherbrooke|Société de Transport de Sherbrooke]]{{•}}[[Société de Transport du Saguenay]]{{•}}[[Société de Transport de Trois-Rivières]]{{•}}[[Société des Transports de Rimouski]]{{•}}[[Transport Collectif de la Jacques-Cartier]]{{•}}[[Transport Collectif de la MRC Matawinie]]{{•}}[[Transport Collectif de la MRC Montcalm]]{{•}}[[Transport Collectif et Adapté de la MRC de Montmagny]]{{•}}[[Transport Urbain Granby]]{{•}}[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins]] {{•}} [[Ville de Baie-Comeau]]{{•}}[[Ville de Mont-Tremblant]]{{•}}[[Ville de Rouyn-Noranda]]{{•}}[[Ville de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu]]{{•}} [[Ville de Sainte-Julie]]</span> | |||
|- | |||
|width=160px style="text-align:right; padding-right:10px; background: #666666; color:#fff; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #C5E2F4;"|'''Saskatchewan''' | |||
|colspan=2 style="padding:2px; padding-left:5px; background: #C5E2F4; text-align:left; border-right: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-top: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-bottom: 1px solid #C5E2F4"|<span class="nowraplinks">[[Battlefords Transit System]]{{·}}[[Moose Jaw Transit]]{{·}}[[Prince Albert Transit]]{{·}}[[Regina Transit]]{{·}}[[Saskatoon Transit]]{{·}}[[Swift Current Tele-Bus]]{{·}}[[Yorkton Community Dial-a-Bus]]</span> | |||
|- | |||
|width=160px style="text-align:right; padding-right:10px; background: #666666; color:#fff; border-width: 1px; border-style: solid; border-color: #C5E2F4;"|'''Yukon''' | |||
|colspan=2 style="padding:2px; padding-left:5px; background: #C5E2F4; text-align:left; border-right: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-top: 1px solid #C5E2F4; border-bottom: 1px solid #C5E2F4"|<span class="nowraplinks">[[Whitehorse Transit]]</span> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||