Toronto Transit Commission 8400 to 8504: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 418: | Line 418: | ||
|8450 | |8450 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | ||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8451 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8452 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8453 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8454 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8455 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8456 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8457 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8458 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8459 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8460 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8461 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8462 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8463 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8464 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8465 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8466 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8467 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8468 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8469 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8470 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8471 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8472 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8473 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8474 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8475 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8476 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8477 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8478 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8479 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8480 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8481 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8482 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8483 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8484 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8485 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8486 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8487 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8488 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8489 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8490 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8491 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8492 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8493 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8494 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8495 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8496 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8497 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8498 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8499 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8500 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8501 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8502 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8503 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|8504 | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 01:34, 5 December 2015
Toronto Transit Commission 8400 to 8504 are 2015 Nova Bus LFS.
- This is the first order of 40ft Nova Bus Transit Buses to be ordered by the Toronto Transit Commission since the demo unit in 1998.
8400 à 8504 de la Toronto Transit Commission sont des Nova Bus LFS de 2015.
- Il s'agit de la première commande d'autobus 40pi Nova Bus a être commander par le Toronto Transit Commission depuis le demo en 1998.
Thumbnail Photo |
Fleet number Numéro |
Status Statut |
Year Année |
License Immatriculation |
Division | Remarks Remarques |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8400 | Garage Garage |
2015 | Arrow Road |
| ||
8401 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8402 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8403 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8404 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8405 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8406 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8407 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8408 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8409 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8410 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8411 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8412 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8413 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8414 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8415 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8416 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8417 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8418 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8419 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8420 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8421 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8422 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8423 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8424 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8425 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8426 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8427 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8428 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8429 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8430 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8431 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8432 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8433 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8434 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8435 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8436 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8437 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8438 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8439 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8440 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8441 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8442 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8443 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8444 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8445 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8446 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8447 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8448 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8449 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8450 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8451 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8452 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8453 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8454 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8455 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8456 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8457 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8458 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8459 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8460 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8461 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8462 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8463 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8464 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8465 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8466 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8467 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8468 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8469 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8470 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8471 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8472 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8473 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8474 | Active En Service |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8475 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8476 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8477 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8478 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8479 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8480 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8481 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8482 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8483 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8484 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8485 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8486 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8487 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8488 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8489 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8490 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8491 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8492 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8493 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8494 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8495 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8496 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8497 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8498 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8499 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8500 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8501 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8502 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8503 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road | |||
8504 | Awaiting Delivery En Livraison |
2015 | Arrow Road |
# of Active buses # d'autobus en service |
# of Inactive buses # d'autobus inactifs |
# of Retired buses # d'autobus Hors Service |
---|---|---|
27 (100.00%) | 0 (0%) | 0 (0%) |
|
<google uid="C01"></google>