Réseau de Transport de Longueuil: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Novabus fan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Novabus fan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|[[Voith]] [[D864.5]] 4 speed | |[[Voith]] [[D864.5]] 4 speed | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==Retired Fleet== | |||
{| cellpadding="10" class="wikitable" | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Fleet number | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Model | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 7-700 to 7-794|7-700 to 7-794]] | |||
|1977 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|New Look T6H-5307N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V730]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 7800 to 7-861|7-800 to 7-861]] | |||
|1978 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|New Look T6H-5307N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V730]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 7-900 to 7-937|7-900 to 7-937]] | |||
|1979 | |||
||[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|New Look T6H-5307N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V730]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 8-100 and 8-101|8-100 and 8-101]] | |||
|1981 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|New Look T6H-5307N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V730]] | |||
|EX-STCUM 23-106 & 23-149 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 8-200 to 8-228|8-200 to 8-228]] | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|New Look T6H-5307N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V730]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 8-300 to 8-319|8-300 to 8-319]] | |||
|1983 | |||
||[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V730]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 8-400 to 8-429|8-400 to 8-429]] | |||
|1984 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V730]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 8-500 to 8-514|8-500 to 8-514]] | |||
|1985 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V731]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 8-601 to 8-614|8-601 to 8-614]] | |||
|1986 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[V731]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[STRSM 8-901 to 8-922|8-901 to 8-922]] | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Van Hool]] | |||
|AG700 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins L10|L10]] | |||
|[[Voith]] [[D864.3]] 3 speed | |||
|First articulated buses purchased | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{AMT}} | {{AMT}} |
Revision as of 14:41, 25 November 2010
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/b/b1/Longueuil_RTL_logo.svg/150px-Longueuil_RTL_logo.svg.png | |
Info | |
---|---|
Locale | Boucherville, Brossard, Longueuil, St-Lambert |
Transit type | bus service |
Number of lines | 77 bus and 12 community taxt routes |
Number of stations | 2496 stops |
Daily ridership | 122,693 (2008) |
Chief executive | Caroline St-Hilaire |
Headquarters |
1150 boul Marie-Victorin Longueuil (Québec) |
Operation | |
Began operation | July 1, 1974 (as CTRSM) |
Number of vehicles | 394 |
The Réseau de Transport de Longueuil (Longueuil RTL) is a major transit operator in the South Shore municipalities of Longueuil, Saint-Hubert, Saint-Lambert, Brossard, Lemoyne and Greenfield Park. Formely known as the CTRSM before June 1985, and then the STRSM from June 1985 to December 2001, the company operates between 300 and 400 buses in active service.
Note: All buses built between 1989 and 2002 are EX-STRSM.
Current fleet
Retired Fleet
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7-700 to 7-794 | 1977 | GMDD | New Look T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
7-800 to 7-861 | 1978 | GMDD | New Look T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
7-900 to 7-937 | 1979 | GMDD | New Look T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
8-100 and 8-101 | 1981 | GMDD | New Look T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | EX-STCUM 23-106 & 23-149 | |
8-200 to 8-228 | 1982 | GMDD | New Look T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
8-300 to 8-319 | 1983 | GMDD | Classic TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
8-400 to 8-429 | 1984 | GMDD | Classic TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
8-500 to 8-514 | 1985 | GMDD | Classic TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V731 | ||
8-601 to 8-614 | 1986 | GMDD | Classic TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V731 | ||
8-901 to 8-922 | 1989 | Van Hool | AG700 | Cummins L10 | Voith D864.3 3 speed | First articulated buses purchased |
|