Réseau de Transport Collectif Régional de la MRC de L'Assomption: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) m (moved MRC L'Assomption to Réseau de transport collectif régional de la MRC de L'Assomption: correct title for page) |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Réseau de transport collectif régional de la MRC de L'Assomption | The '''Réseau de transport collectif régional de la MRC de L'Assomption''' better known as simply as RTCR, provides public transportation for the population of L'Assomption, L'Éphiphanie, Charlemagne, Repentigny and Saite-Sulpice. The service is operated under Groupe Orléans urban transportation, Orléans Urbain. | ||
Before 2007, the '''Réseau de transport collectif régional de la MRC de L'Assomption''' was simply known under the name of MRC de L'Assomption, where the name became what it is today. The service was originally operarted under the name Lanau Bus, a subdivison of Groupe Gaudrault. Groupe Orléans aquired this operation in September 2009. | |||
==All-time roster== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Fleet number | |||
!Status | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer & Model | |||
!Engine & Transmission | |||
!Remarks | |||
!Link | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/classic/MRC%20Ass%2029001.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/classic/MRC-Ass-29001] | |||
|29001 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1994 | |||
|NovaBus <br> TC40-102N | |||
|Detroit Disel 6V92TA <br> Allison VR731-D | |||
| | |||
*Ex-STCUM 14-900; Hythane Demo. | |||
*Currently being used by: <br> Ecole de Conduite Gouin-Lauzon in Athunstic | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/classic/MRCASS%2029003.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/classic/MRCASS-29003] | |||
|29003 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1994 | |||
|NovaBus <br> TC40-102N | |||
|Detroit Disel 6V92TA <br> Allison VR731-D | |||
| | |||
*Ex-STCUM 14-901; Hythane Demo. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/classic/RTCR%2029005.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/classic/RTCR-29005] | |||
|29005 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1986 | |||
|General Motors <br> TC40-102N | |||
|Detroit Disel 6V71N <br> Allison VR731-D | |||
| | |||
*Sent to Capital Bus Parts in early 2010. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29009 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1990 | |||
|MCI <br> TC40-102N | |||
|Detroit Disel 6V92TA <br> Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29010 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|Retired | |||
|1990 | |||
|MCI <br> TC40-102N | |||
|Detroit Disel 6V92TA <br> Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29011 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2000 | |||
|NovaBus <br> RTS-06 WFD | |||
|Detroit Disel S50 <br> ZF 5HP590 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/MDavid/Other%20Bus%20Photos/RTCR%20Buses/RTCR%2029012.jpg <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/MDavid/Other-Bus-Photos/RTCR-Buses/RTCR-29012] | |||
|29012 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2000 | |||
|NovaBus <br> RTS-06 WFD | |||
|Detroit Disel S50 <br> ZF 5HP590 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/MDavid/Other%20Bus%20Photos/RTCR%20Buses/RTCR%2029013.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/MDavid/Other-Bus-Photos/RTCR-Buses/RTCR-29013] | |||
|29013 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2000 | |||
|NovaBus <br> RTS-06 WFD | |||
|Detroit Disel S50 <br> ZF 5HP590 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/rts/29014.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/rts/29014] | |||
|29014 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2000 | |||
|NovaBus <br> RTS-06 WFD | |||
|Detroit Disel S50 <br> ZF 5HP590 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29015 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2000 | |||
|NovaBus <br> RTS-06 WFD | |||
|Detroit Disel S50 <br> ZF 5HP590 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/MDavid/Other%20Bus%20Photos/RTCR%20Buses/RTCR%2029016.jpg <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/MDavid/Other-Bus-Photos/RTCR-Buses/RTCR-29016] | |||
|29016 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2000 | |||
|NovaBus <br> RTS-06 WFD | |||
|Detroit Disel S50 <br> ZF 5HP590 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/rts/MRC%20Ass%2029017.JPG <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/rts/MRC-Ass-29017] | |||
|29017 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2000 | |||
|NovaBus <br> RTS-06 WFD | |||
|Detroit Disel S50 <br> ZF 5HP590 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/MDavid/Other%20Bus%20Photos/RTCR%20Buses/RTCR%2029018%20%28A1%29.jpg <br> [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/MDavid/Other-Bus-Photos/RTCR-Buses/RTCR-29018] | |||
|29018 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2000 | |||
|NovaBus <br> RTS-06 WFD | |||
|Detroit Disel S50 <br> ZF 5HP590 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29019 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2000 | |||
|NovaBus <br> RTS-06 WFD | |||
|Detroit Disel S50 <br> ZF 5HP590 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29020 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2000 | |||
|NovaBus <br> RTS-06 WFD | |||
|Detroit Disel S50 <br> ZF 5HP590 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:53, 9 January 2011
The Réseau de transport collectif régional de la MRC de L'Assomption better known as simply as RTCR, provides public transportation for the population of L'Assomption, L'Éphiphanie, Charlemagne, Repentigny and Saite-Sulpice. The service is operated under Groupe Orléans urban transportation, Orléans Urbain.
Before 2007, the Réseau de transport collectif régional de la MRC de L'Assomption was simply known under the name of MRC de L'Assomption, where the name became what it is today. The service was originally operarted under the name Lanau Bus, a subdivison of Groupe Gaudrault. Groupe Orléans aquired this operation in September 2009.
All-time roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/classic/MRC%20Ass%2029001.JPG [1] |
29001 | Retired | 1994 | NovaBus TC40-102N |
Detroit Disel 6V92TA Allison VR731-D |
|
|
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/classic/MRCASS%2029003.JPG [2] |
29003 | Retired | 1994 | NovaBus TC40-102N |
Detroit Disel 6V92TA Allison VR731-D |
|
|
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/classic/RTCR%2029005.JPG [3] |
29005 | Retired | 1986 | General Motors TC40-102N |
Detroit Disel 6V71N Allison VR731-D |
|
|
29009 | Retired | 1990 | MCI TC40-102N |
Detroit Disel 6V92TA Allison VR731 |
|||
29010 | Retired | 1990 | MCI TC40-102N |
Detroit Disel 6V92TA Allison VR731 |
|||
29011 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Disel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
|||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/MDavid/Other%20Bus%20Photos/RTCR%20Buses/RTCR%2029012.jpg [4] |
29012 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Disel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/MDavid/Other%20Bus%20Photos/RTCR%20Buses/RTCR%2029013.jpg [5] | 29013 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Disel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/rts/29014.JPG [6] |
29014 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Disel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
||
29015 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Disel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
|||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/MDavid/Other%20Bus%20Photos/RTCR%20Buses/RTCR%2029016.jpg [7] |
29016 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Disel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/gmnewlook/AMT/AMTnord/rtcr/rts/MRC%20Ass%2029017.JPG [8] |
29017 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Disel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/MDavid/Other%20Bus%20Photos/RTCR%20Buses/RTCR%2029018%20%28A1%29.jpg [9] |
29018 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Disel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
||
29019 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Disel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
|||
29020 | Active | 2000 | NovaBus RTS-06 WFD |
Detroit Disel S50 ZF 5HP590 |