Autocars des Chutes: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
==Fare Structure== | ==Fare Structure== | ||
=== | ===2016 Fare Structure=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width="150pt" rowspan="2"|Fare Media | |||
!width="200pt" rowspan="2"|Ticket Type | |||
!width="145pt" rowspan="2"|Validity Period | |||
!width="100pt" rowspan="2"|Regular Fare | |||
!width="300pt" colspan="4"|Reduced Fare | |||
|- | |||
!7-12 years | |||
!13-18 years | |||
!19-23 years | |||
!65+ years | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|Regular Cash | |||
|1 ticket | |||
|1 trip<sup>1</sup>: | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|3.25 $ <br><small>2.00 $ (Weekends)</small> | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|1.75 $ <br><small>1.00 $ (Weekends)</small> | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|3.25 $ <br><small>1.00 $ (Weekends)</small> | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|3.25 $ <br><small>1.00 $ (Weekends)</small> | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.25 $ <br><small>2.00 $ (Weekends)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|Fare Card | |||
|12 tickets | |||
|1 trip<sup>1</sup>: | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|35.00 $ | |||
|colspan=4|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|OPUS Card | |||
|Monthly Card | |||
|1 calendar month | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|85.60 $ | |||
|colspan=4 style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|62.80 $ | |||
|- | |||
|AdoBus | |||
|2 calendar month<sup>2</sup>: | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|colspan=2 style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|62.80 $ | |||
|colspan=2|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|Abonnement Métropolitain | |||
|1 calendar month | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|128.50 $ | |||
|colspan=2|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|104.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|89.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|Privilège Métropolitain <small>(RTC Pass + STLévis Pass)</small> | |||
|1 calendar month | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|colspan=2 style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|104.50 $ | |||
|colspan=2|'''N/A''' | |||
|} | |||
<small> | |||
<sup>1</sup>:A transfer is also available. The transfer is valid for 60 minutes.<br> | |||
<sup>1</sup>:Valid for students. 2 Months for the price of 1. (July and August Only) | |||
</small> | |||
== | ==Routes== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width= | !width=125|# | ||
!width= | !width=300|Route Name | ||
!width= | !width=125|Route Type | ||
! | !colspan=2|[[File:Picto autobus-1.jpg]] | ||
!width= | !width=325|Remarks | ||
|- | |||
|EOQ | |||
|Express Chaudière-Ouest | |||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | ||
|width="400px"|Arguin/Des Rivières | |||
|width="400px"|Saint-Paul/Abraham-Martin | |||
| | | | ||
| | *Rush Hour Only. | ||
| | |- | ||
|style="background: | |19 | ||
| | |Breakeyville | ||
| | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|width="400px"|Vieux Chemin/Saint-Augustin | |||
|width="400px"|Station De La Concorde | |||
| | | | ||
*Monday to Friday Only. | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Saint-Nicolas/Bernières | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|width="400px"|De La Lisière/Des Charmilles | |||
|width="400px"|Parc Relais-Bus Des Rivières | |||
| | | | ||
* | *Monday to Friday Only. | ||
|- | *Replaced by [[Société de Transport de Lévis|STLévis T-22]] on Weekends. | ||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Saint-Nicolas/Village | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|width="400px"|Des Pionniers/Baronet | |||
|width="400px"|Parc Relais-Bus Des Rivières | |||
| | | | ||
| | *Monday to Friday Only. | ||
| | *Replaced by [[Société de Transport de Lévis|STLévis T-23]] on Weekends. | ||
|style="background: | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |Saint-Rédempteur | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|width="400px"|Station Saint-Denis | |||
|width="400px"|Parc Relais-Bus Des Rivières | |||
| | | | ||
*Monday to Friday Only. | |||
|- | |||
|43E | |||
|Parc Relais Bus Des Rivières/Rive-Nord | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|width="400px"|Station Plante | |||
|width="400px"|Sainte-Foy/Émile-Côté | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |60E | ||
| | |Parc Relais Bus Des Rivières/Rive-Nord | ||
| | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|width="400px"|Station Plante | |||
|style="background: | |width="400px"|Quatre-Bourgeois/Marly | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==Fleet Roster== | |||
===Current Fleet=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|Thumbnail | |||
!width=100|Fleet number | |||
!width=125|Status | |||
!width=75 |Year | |||
!width=200|Manufacturer & Model | |||
!width=200|Engine & Transmission | |||
!width=100|License Plate | |||
!width=250|Remarks | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[File:ADC-0486.jpg|200px]] | ||
|04-86 | |04-86 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISC & ZF 5HP552C | |Cummins ISC & ZF 5HP552C | ||
Line 104: | Line 180: | ||
| | | | ||
|04-104 | |04-104 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISC & ZF 5HP552C | |Cummins ISC & ZF 5HP552C | ||
Line 111: | Line 187: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[File:ADC-0560.jpg|200px]] | ||
|05-60 | |05-60 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 5HP552C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 5HP552C | ||
Line 120: | Line 196: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[File:ADC-0561.jpg|200px]] | ||
|05-61 | |05-61 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 5HP552C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 5HP552C | ||
Line 129: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[File:ADC-0762.jpg|200px]] | ||
|07-62 | |07-62 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 138: | Line 214: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[File:ADC-0772.jpg|200px]] | ||
|07-72 | |07-72 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 149: | Line 225: | ||
| | | | ||
|07-73 | |07-73 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 158: | Line 234: | ||
| | | | ||
|07-106 | |07-106 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 167: | Line 243: | ||
| | | | ||
|09-75 | |09-75 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 176: | Line 252: | ||
| | | | ||
|09-78 | |09-78 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 183: | Line 259: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[File:ADC-0772.jpg|200px]] | ||
|09-79 | |09-79 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 194: | Line 270: | ||
| | | | ||
|09-81 | |09-81 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 203: | Line 279: | ||
| | | | ||
|09-87 | |09-87 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 210: | Line 286: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[File:ADC-1063.jpg|200px]] | ||
|10-63 | |10-63 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | |Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | ||
| | | | ||
Line 220: | Line 296: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|10-65 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|10-68 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:ADC-1074.jpg|200px]] | |||
|10-74 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:ADC-1080.jpg|200px]] | |||
|10-80 | |10-80 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | |Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | ||
| | | | ||
Line 230: | Line 333: | ||
| | | | ||
|10-82 | |10-82 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | |Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | ||
| | | | ||
Line 239: | Line 342: | ||
| | | | ||
|10-84 | |10-84 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | |Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Retired Fleet=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|Thumbnail | |||
!width=100|Fleet number | |||
!width=125|Status | |||
!width=75 |Year | |||
!width=200|Manufacturer & Model | |||
!width=200|Engine & Transmission | |||
!width=100|License Plate | |||
!width=250|Remarks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|89-60 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1989 | |||
|Thomas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|89-61 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1989 | |||
|Thomas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|89-78 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102A]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|90-63 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1990 | |||
|Thomas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|90-84 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102A]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|90-85 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102A]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|91-64 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1991 | |||
|Blue Bird | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|91-65 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|91-68 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|91-74 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|91-75 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|91-87 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102A]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|92-62 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1992 | |||
|Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | |||
|Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |92-65 | ||
| | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
|style="background: | |1992 | ||
|Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | |||
|Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|92-66 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1992 | |||
|Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | |||
|Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|92-67 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102A]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|92-100 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102A]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|93-67 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1993 | |||
|Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | |||
|Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|93-68 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1993 | |||
|Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | |||
|Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|94-69 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1994 | |||
|Thomas Chartour | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|94-103 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
|Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|94-107 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|95-72 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1995 | |||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner EF | |||
|Caterpillar C7 7.2L & Allison 2500 PTS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|95-73 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1995 | |||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner EF | |||
|Caterpillar C7 7.2L & Allison 2500 PTS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|96-66 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
|Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:ADC-9667.jpg|200px]] | |||
|96-67 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins | |Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | ||
| | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Société de Transport de Montréal|STM 16-118]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:ADC-9670.jpg|200px]] | |||
|96-70 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
|Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Sold [[Régie de Transport en Commun de la Ville de Shawinigan]] | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |96-71 | ||
| | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
|style="background: | |1996 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
|Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Sold [[Régie de Transport en Commun de la Ville de Shawinigan]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:ADC-9866.jpg|200px]] | |||
|98-66 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins | |Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | ||
| | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Société de Transport de Montréal|STM 18-026]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|99-79 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1999 | |||
|Thomas TL-960 | |||
|Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|99-80 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1999 | |||
|Thomas TL-960 | |||
|Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|99-81 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1999 | |||
|Thomas TL-960 | |||
|Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|99-82 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1999 | |||
|Thomas TL-960 | |||
|Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|99-83 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1999 | |||
|Thomas TL-960 | |||
|Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|00-78 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|2000 | |||
|Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | |||
|Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|01-64 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] RTS | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF 5HP590 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:ADC-0176.jpg|200px]] | |||
|01-76 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] RTS | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF 5HP590 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
|style="background: | |[[File:ADC-0177.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |01-77 | ||
| | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
|2001 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] RTS | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF 5HP590 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:13, 15 July 2017
Languages | English • français |
---|
Info | |
---|---|
Managed by | Groupe Autobus Auger |
Locale | St-Nicolas |
Transit type | Public Transit |
Number of lines | 21 |
Operation |
Autocars des Chutes is a transit provider under contract for the Société de Transport de Lévis in Pintendre, Saint-Étienne, Saint-Nicolas & Saint-Rédempteur, and the municipalities of Breakeyville and Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon.
Fare Structure
2016 Fare Structure
Fare Media | Ticket Type | Validity Period | Regular Fare | Reduced Fare | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7-12 years | 13-18 years | 19-23 years | 65+ years | ||||
Regular Cash | 1 ticket | 1 trip1: | 3.25 $ 2.00 $ (Weekends) |
1.75 $ 1.00 $ (Weekends) |
3.25 $ 1.00 $ (Weekends) |
3.25 $ 1.00 $ (Weekends) |
3.25 $ 2.00 $ (Weekends) |
Fare Card | 12 tickets | 1 trip1: | 35.00 $ | N/A | |||
OPUS Card | Monthly Card | 1 calendar month | 85.60 $ | 62.80 $ | |||
AdoBus | 2 calendar month2: | N/A | 62.80 $ | N/A | |||
Abonnement Métropolitain | 1 calendar month | 128.50 $ | N/A | 104.50 $ | 89.00 $ | ||
Privilège Métropolitain (RTC Pass + STLévis Pass) | 1 calendar month | N/A | 104.50 $ | N/A |
1:A transfer is also available. The transfer is valid for 60 minutes.
1:Valid for students. 2 Months for the price of 1. (July and August Only)
Routes
# | Route Name | Route Type | Remarks | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EOQ | Express Chaudière-Ouest | Express | Arguin/Des Rivières | Saint-Paul/Abraham-Martin |
|
19 | Breakeyville | Regular | Vieux Chemin/Saint-Augustin | Station De La Concorde |
|
22 | Saint-Nicolas/Bernières | Regular | De La Lisière/Des Charmilles | Parc Relais-Bus Des Rivières |
|
23 | Saint-Nicolas/Village | Regular | Des Pionniers/Baronet | Parc Relais-Bus Des Rivières |
|
24 | Saint-Rédempteur | Regular | Station Saint-Denis | Parc Relais-Bus Des Rivières |
|
43E | Parc Relais Bus Des Rivières/Rive-Nord | Rush Hour | Station Plante | Sainte-Foy/Émile-Côté | |
60E | Parc Relais Bus Des Rivières/Rive-Nord | Rush Hour | Station Plante | Quatre-Bourgeois/Marly |
Fleet Roster
Current Fleet
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | License Plate | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04-86 | Active | 2004 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISC & ZF 5HP552C | |||
04-104 | Active | 2004 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISC & ZF 5HP552C | |||
05-60 | Active | 2005 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 5HP552C | |||
05-61 | Active | 2005 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 5HP552C | |||
07-62 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
07-72 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
07-73 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
07-106 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
09-75 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
09-78 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
09-79 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
09-81 | Active | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
09-87 | Active | 2009 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
10-63 | Active | 2010 | Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | ||||
10-65 | Active | 2010 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
10-68 | Active | 2010 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
10-74 | Active | 2010 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
10-80 | Active | 2010 | Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | ||||
10-82 | Active | 2010 | Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | ||||
10-84 | Active | 2010 | Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX |
Retired Fleet
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | License Plate | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89-60 | Retired | 1989 | Thomas | ||||
89-61 | Retired | 1989 | Thomas | ||||
89-78 | Retired | 1989 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102A | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | |||
90-63 | Retired | 1990 | Thomas | ||||
90-84 | Retired | 1990 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102A | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | |||
90-85 | Retired | 1990 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102A | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | |||
91-64 | Retired | 1991 | Blue Bird | ||||
91-65 | Retired | 1991 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
91-68 | Retired | 1991 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
91-74 | Retired | 1991 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
91-75 | Retired | 1991 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
91-87 | Retired | 1991 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102A | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | |||
92-62 | Retired | 1992 | Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
92-65 | Retired | 1992 | Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
92-66 | Retired | 1992 | Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
92-67 | Retired | 1992 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102A | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
92-100 | Retired | 1992 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102A | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
93-67 | Retired | 1993 | Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
93-68 | Retired | 1993 | Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
94-69 | Retired | 1994 | Thomas Chartour | ||||
94-103 | Retired | 1994 | Nova Bus TC40-102N | Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | |||
94-107 | Retired | 1994 | Nova Bus TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
95-72 | Retired | 1995 | Thomas Saf-T-Liner EF | Caterpillar C7 7.2L & Allison 2500 PTS | |||
95-73 | Retired | 1995 | Thomas Saf-T-Liner EF | Caterpillar C7 7.2L & Allison 2500 PTS | |||
96-66 | Retired | 1996 | Nova Bus TC40-102N | Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | |||
96-67 | Retired | 1996 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R |
| ||
96-70 | Retired | 1996 | Nova Bus TC40-102N | Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | |||
96-71 | Retired | 1996 | Nova Bus TC40-102N | Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | |||
98-66 | Retired | 1996 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R |
| ||
99-79 | Retired | 1999 | Thomas TL-960 | Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||
99-80 | Retired | 1999 | Thomas TL-960 | Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||
99-81 | Retired | 1999 | Thomas TL-960 | Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||
99-82 | Retired | 1999 | Thomas TL-960 | Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||
99-83 | Retired | 1999 | Thomas TL-960 | Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||
00-78 | Retired | 2000 | Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
01-64 | Retired | 2001 | Nova Bus RTS | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF 5HP590 | |||
01-76 | Retired | 2001 | Nova Bus RTS | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF 5HP590 | |||
01-77 | Retired | 2001 | Nova Bus RTS | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF 5HP590 |