Société de Transport de Montréal Routes
From TransitfanWiki
Current routes
Route Number | Route Name | Current Garage | Previous Garage | Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | De Lorimier | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
11 | Montagne | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
12 | Île-Des-Soeurs | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
13 | Christophe-Colomb | St-Denis | Legendre | Rush Hour |
|
||
14 | Amherst | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
15 | Sainte-Catherine | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
16 | Graham | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
17 | Décarie | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
Vendôme | ||
18 | Beaubien | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
19 | Chabanel/Marché-Central | Legendre | Evening Service Only | Crémazie | Chabanel | ||
21 | Place du Commerce | LaSalle | AM Service Only | LaSalle | |||
22 | Notre-Dame | Anjou | Regular | Assomption | |||
24 | Sherbrooke | Frontenac | LaSalle | Regular |
|
||
25 | Angus | Frontenac | Rush Hour | Rosemont | |||
26 | Mercier-Est | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
27 | Saint-Joseph | Mont-Royal | Regular | Laurier | |||
28 | Honoré-Beaugrand | Anjou | Regular | Honoré-Beaugrand | |||
29 | Rachel | Frontenac | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
||
30 | Saint-Denis/Saint-Hubert | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
31 | Saint-Denis | Mont-Royal | Legendre | Regular |
|
||
32 | Lacordaire | Mont-Royal | Frontenac | Regular | Cadillac | ||
33 | Langelier | Anjou | Regular | Langelier | |||
34 | Sainte-Catherine | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
36 | Monk | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
37 | Jolicoeur | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
Vendôme | |
39 | Des Grandes-Prairies | Anjou | Rush Hour | ||||
40 | Henri-Bourassa Est | Anjou | Regular | ||||
41 | Quartier Saint-Michel/Ahuntsic | Legendre | Regular |
|
| ||
43 | Monselet | Anjou | Regular | ||||
44 | Armand-Bombardier | Anjou | Regular | Radisson | |||
45 | Papineau | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
46 | Casgrain | St-Denis | Regular | Laurier | |||
47 | Masson | Mont-Royal | Regular | Laurier | |||
48 | Perras | Anjou | Regular | Henri-Bourassa | |||
48X | Gouin/Perras | Anjou | Regular | Henri-Bourassa | |||
49 | Maurice-Duplessis | Anjou | Regular | Henri-Bourassa | |||
51 | Boulevard Édouard-Montpetit | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
Montréal-Ouest | ||
52 | Liège | St-Denis | Legendre | Rush Hour | Crémazie | ||
53 | Boulevard Saint-Laurent | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
54 | Charland/Chabanel | Legendre | Regular |
|
Chabanel | ||
55 | Boulevard Saint-Laurent | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
||
56 | Saint-Hubert | Legendre | School |
|
|||
57 | Pointe-St-Charles | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
58 | Wellington | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
61 | Wellington | Frontenac | LaSalle, St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
63 | Girouard | LaSalle | Regular | Atwater | |||
64 | Grenet | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
Bois-Franc | ||
66 | The Boulevard | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
67 | Saint-Michel | Legendre | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
||
68 | Pierrefonds | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
69 | Gouin | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
70 | Bois-Franc | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
71 | Du Centre | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
72 | Alfred-Nobel | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
73 | Dalton | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
|
|||
74 | Bridge | LaSalle | Rush Hour |
|
|||
75 | De La Commune | LaSalle | Rush Hour |
|
|||
76 | McArthur | St-Laurent | Evening Service Only |
|
In service from 10:00PM to 12:00AM | ||
77 | Collège Marie-Victorin | Anjou | School |
|
|||
78 | Laurendeau | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
80 | Avenue Du Parc | Legendre | St-Denis | Regular |
|
Parc | |
85 | Hochelaga | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
86 | Pointe-Aux-Trembles | Anjou | Regular | ||||
90 | Saint-Jacques | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
Vendôme | |
92 | Jean-Talon Ouest | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
Parc | |
93 | Jean-Talon | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
Parc | |
94 | Iberville | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
95 | Bélanger | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular | Jean-Talon | ||
97 | Mont-Royal | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
99 | Villeray | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
Former routes
Route Number | Route Name | Ran with: Garage |
Previously ran with: Garage |
Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Sainte-Catherine/Bonsecours | Frontenac | Regular/ Touristic |
| |||
19 | Hampstead | Namur | Regular |
| |||
19 | St-Antoine/St-Jacques | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
20 | Châteauneuf | Anjou | Rush Hour |
|
| ||
21 | Carrie-Derrick | LaSalle | Regular |
| |||
21 | Des Ormeaux | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
23 | Sherbrooke | Mont-Royal | Regular |
| |||
23 | Saint-Remi | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
25 | De L'Eglise | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
26 | Beaubien | St-Denis | Regular |
| |||
26 | Vieux-Port | Frontenac | Regular/ Touristic |
| |||
28 | Outremont | Numur | Regular |
| |||
29 | Outremont/D'Youville | Numur | Regular |
| |||
35 | Notre-Dame | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
38 | Ville-Marie | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
40 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
41 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
41 | Rivière-des-Prairies | Anjou | Regular | ||||
42 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
44 | Maurice-Duplessis | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
46 | Terrebonne | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
48 | St-Antoine/St-Jacques | Numur | Regular |
| |||
49 | Léger | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
50 | Decelles | St-Denis | Regular |
| |||
53 | LaSalle/Verdun | Namur | Regular | ||||
57 | Fleury | Legendre | Regular |
| |||
59 | Léger | Legendre | Regular |
| |||
59 | Beurling | Namur | Regular |
| |||
60 | Wellington | LaSalle | Rush Hour | ||||
62 | Fielding | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
63 | Boulevard | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
64 | Peel | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
65 | Cote-Des-Neiges | St-Denis | Regular |
| |||
70 | Ste-Hélène | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
71 | Pitfield | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
71 | Curé-Poirier | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
72 | Ste-Foy | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
72 | St-Denis/Frontenac | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
73 | Joliette | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
73 | Sherbrooke Est | Mont-Royal | Regular |
| |||
74 | Longueuil | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
74 | Ste-Charles | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
75 | Chemin Chambly | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
76 | Lemoyne | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
79 | Guy | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular |
|
| |
81 | Broadway | Anjou | Rush Hour |
| |||
83 | Express Jarry Parc | St-Denis | Shuttle |
| |||
84 | 16e Avenue | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
86 | Bout-De-L'Ile | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
87 | Marien | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
87 | Davidson | Mont-Royal | Regular |
| |||
88 | 8e Avenue | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
89 | Gouin/Perras | Anjou | Regular |
|
| ||
98 | Legendre | Legendre | Regular |
|
|
|
<google uid="C01"></google>