Société de Transport de Montréal: Routes 100 to 197: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 836: | Line 836: | ||
!width="200pt"|http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | !width="200pt"|http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | ||
!width="200pt"|http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | !width="200pt"|http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | ||
!width=" | !width="300pt"|Remarks | ||
|- align="left" | |- align="left" | ||
|style="background: red; color: white" colspan="8"|<big>'''Former routes 100 to 199'''</big> | |style="background: red; color: white" colspan="8"|<big>'''Former routes 100 to 199'''</big> | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|101 | |||
|Cote-St-Luc | |||
|Namur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 66 and 103. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|106 | |||
|St-Jacques | |||
|Namur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 90. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|110 | |||
|Newman | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: LaSalle Division|LaSalle]] | |||
|St. Henri | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Predecessor of current 106, before western green line extension. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|111 | |111 | ||
Line 847: | Line 877: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Integrated into current route 116. | | | ||
*Integrated into current route 116. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|114 | |114 | ||
|Norman/Saint-Patrick | |Norman/Saint-Patrick | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: LaSalle Division|LaSalle]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: LaSalle Division|LaSalle]] | ||
|Namur | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Service is now provided by the 101 and 116. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|116 | |||
|De L'Eglise | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | | | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Integrated into current route 116. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|118 | |118 | ||
Line 865: | Line 907: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Integrated into current route 128. | | | ||
*Integrated into current route 128. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|120 | |120 | ||
Line 874: | Line 917: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Renumbered 126. | | | ||
*Renumbered 126. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|121 | |||
|Cote-Vertu | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 121. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|122 | |122 | ||
Line 883: | Line 937: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Renumbered 177. | | | ||
*Renumbered 177. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|126 | |||
|Beaubien | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Denis Division|St-Denis]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 18 and former route 26. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|126 | |||
|Ontario | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Former rush-hour equivalent of current route 125. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|127 | |127 | ||
Line 892: | Line 967: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Integrated into current route 54. | | | ||
*Integrated into current route 54. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|127 | |127 | ||
Line 901: | Line 977: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Employee shuttle for staff at the Maisonneuve-Rosemont Hospital. | | | ||
*Employee shuttle for staff at the Maisonneuve-Rosemont Hospital. | |||
*Ceased operation in 2006. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|128 | |128 | ||
| | |St-Urbain/Parc | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Denis Division|St-Denis]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Denis Division|St-Denis]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 910: | Line 988: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Former rush-hour equivalent of current route 80. | | | ||
*Former rush-hour equivalent of current route 80. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|130 | |||
|Thiemens | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|130 | |||
|Roger-Pilon | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 206. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|134 | |||
|Léger | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 48 and former route 49. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|135 | |||
|Henri-Bourassa | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 40 and 194. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|136 | |||
|Centrale | |||
|St-Henri | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 107. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|137 | |137 | ||
Line 919: | Line 1,047: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Former rush-hour short-turn of current route 107. | | | ||
*Former rush-hour short-turn of current route 107. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|142 | |||
|Chateauneuf | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 141. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|147 | |147 | ||
Line 928: | Line 1,067: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Former rush-hour equivalent of current route 121. | | | ||
*Former rush-hour equivalent of current route 121. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|148 | |148 | ||
Line 946: | Line 1,086: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Former rush-hour equivalent of current route 162. | | | ||
*Former rush-hour equivalent of current route 162. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|151 | |||
|Polytechnique | |||
|Namur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Dropped with the opening of the blue line. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|163 | |163 | ||
Line 955: | Line 1,106: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Renumbered 164. | | | ||
*Renumbered 164. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|172 | |172 | ||
Line 964: | Line 1,116: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Integrated into current route 460. | | | ||
*Integrated into current route 460. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|173 | |||
|Griffith | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|175 | |175 | ||
Line 976: | Line 1,138: | ||
*Integrated into current route 225. | *Integrated into current route 225. | ||
*Renamed 175 Griffith/Saint-François. | *Renamed 175 Griffith/Saint-François. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|176 | |||
|Cohen | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|178 | |178 | ||
Line 985: | Line 1,156: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|178 | |||
|Metrobus St-Patrick | |||
|St-Henri | |||
| | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Metrobus''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Abolished with the western extension of the green line. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|181 | |||
|Dorchester | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 186. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|183 | |||
|Ecole Secondaire Pointe-Aux-Trembles | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: pink; color: black"|'''School''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|194 | |||
|Parkway | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current routes 28, 39 and 44. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|195 | |||
|Les Galeries D'Anjou | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current routes 39, 44 and 192. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{STM}} | {{STM}} | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Revision as of 23:46, 16 November 2011
Current routes
Current routes ranging from 100 to 199 running with the STM
Route Number | Route Name | Current Garage | Previous Garage | Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Routes 100 to 199 | |||||||
100 | Cremazie | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
101 | Saint-Patrick | LaSalle | Rush Hour |
|
|||
102 | Somerled | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|
||
103 | Monkland | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
104 | Cavendish | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|
||
105 | Sherbrooke | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|
||
106 | Newman | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
107 | Verdun | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|
||
108 | Bannantyne | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
109 | Boulevard Shevchenko | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
110 | Centrale | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
112 | Airlie | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
113 | Lapierre | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
115 | Paré | St-Laurent | Namur | Rush Hour |
|
||
116 | Lafleur/Norman | LaSalle | Rush Hour | ||||
117 | O'Brien | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
119 | Rockland | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|
||
120 | Lachine/LaSalle | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|
||
121 | Sauvé/Cote-Vertu | Legendre | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
|
123 | Dollard | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
124 | Victoria | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
125 | Ontario | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
126 | Polyvalante Emile-Legault | St-Laurent | School |
|
|||
128 | Ville-St-Laurent | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
129 | Côte-Sainte-Catherine | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
131 | De L'Assomption | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
132 | Viau | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
135 | De L'Esplanade | Legendre | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
|
|
|
138 | Notre-Dame-De-Grace | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
139 | Pie-IX | Legendre | Frontenac | Regular |
|
||
140 | Fleury | Legendre | St-Denis | Regular |
|
||
141 | Jean-Talon Est | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
143 | Metrobus Charleroi | Anjou | Metrobus |
|
|||
144 | Avenue Des Pins | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
146 | Christophe-Colomb/Meilleur | Legendre | Regular |
|
|
||
148 | Metrobus Maurice-Duplessis | Anjou | Metrobus |
|
|||
150 | Rene-Levesque | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|
||
159 | Metrobus Henri-Bourassa | Anjou | Legendre | Regular |
|
||
160 | Barclay | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
161 | Van Horne | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
162 | Westminster | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|
||
164 | Dudemaine | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
165 | Cote-Des-Neiges | Legendre | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|
|
166 | Queen Mary | LaSalle | St-Denis, Namur | Regular |
|
||
167 | Le Casino | Frontenac | Regular |
|
| ||
167 | La Ronde | Frontenac | Seasonal |
|
|||
167 | La Plage | Frontenac | Seasonal |
|
|||
168 | Cité-Du-Harve | Frontenac | LaSalle | Regular |
|
||
169 | Ile-La-Ronde | Frontenac | Seasonal |
|
|||
170 | Keller | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
171 | Henri-Bourassa | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
173 | Metrobus Victoria | LaSalle | Metrobus |
|
|
||
174 | Cote-Vertu Ouest | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
175 | Griffith/Saint-François | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
Formerly 175 Hymus/Saint-François. | ||
177 | Thimens | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
179 | De L'Acadie | St-Denis | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
||
180 | De Salaberry | Legendre | Regular |
|
|
||
182 | Metrobus Sherbrooke | Anjou | Metrobus | ||||
183 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular | ||||
184 | Metrobus Bout-De-L'Ile | Anjou | Metrobus | ||||
185 | Sherbrooke | Frontenac | Anjou | Regular |
|
||
186 | Sherbrooke Est | Anjou | Regular | Formerly 186 Rene-Levesque | |||
187 | Rene-Levesque | Anjou | Regular | Formerly 187 Notre-Dame | |||
188 | Couture | Anjou | Legendre | Rush Hour |
|
||
189 | Notre-Dame | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
190 | Metrobus Lachine | LaSalle | Metrobus |
|
|||
191 | Broadway/Provost | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|
| |
192 | Robert | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
193 | Jarry | Anjou | Legendre | Regular |
|
||
194 | Metrobus Riviere-Des-Prairies | Anjou | Metrobus |
|
|||
195 | Sherbrooke/Notre-Dame | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|
| |
196 | Parc Industriel Lachine | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
197 | Rosemont | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
199 | Metrobus Lacordaire | Frontenac | Mont-Royal | Metrobus |
|
Former Routes
Former routes ranging from 100 to 199 that no longer running with the Société de Transport de Montréal
Route Number | Route Name | Ran with Garage | Previously ran with Garage | Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Former routes 100 to 199 | |||||||
101 | Cote-St-Luc | Namur | Regular |
| |||
106 | St-Jacques | Namur | Regular |
| |||
110 | Newman | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
| ||
111 | Lafleur | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
| ||
114 | Norman/Saint-Patrick | LaSalle | Namur | Regular |
| ||
116 | De L'Eglise | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
118 | Du College | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
120 | Polyvalente Émile-Legault | St-Laurent | School |
| |||
121 | Cote-Vertu | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
122 | Thimens | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
126 | Beaubien | St-Denis | Regular |
| |||
126 | Ontario | Frontenac | Rush Hour |
| |||
127 | Lebeau | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
127 | Maisonneuve-Rosemont | Frontenac | Shuttle |
| |||
128 | St-Urbain/Parc | St-Denis | Rush Hour |
| |||
130 | Thiemens | St-Laurent | Regular | ||||
130 | Roger-Pilon | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
134 | Léger | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
135 | Henri-Bourassa | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
136 | Centrale | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
137 | Verdun | St-Henri | Rush Hour |
| |||
142 | Chateauneuf | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
147 | Sauvé/Cote-Vertu | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
| |||
148 | Métrobus Laurentien | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | ||||
149 | Métrobus Westminster | St-Henri | Rush Hour |
| |||
151 | Polytechnique | Namur | Regular |
| |||
163 | Dudemaine | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
172 | Cote-de-Liesse | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
| |||
173 | Griffith | St-Laurent | Regular | ||||
175 | Hymus/Saint-François | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
| |||
176 | Cohen | Anjou | Regular | ||||
178 | Laurentien | St-Laurent | Regular | ||||
178 | Metrobus St-Patrick | St-Henri | Metrobus |
| |||
181 | Dorchester | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
183 | Ecole Secondaire Pointe-Aux-Trembles | Anjou | School | ||||
194 | Parkway | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
195 | Les Galeries D'Anjou | Anjou | Regular |
|
|
<google uid="C01"></google>