Fondation de l'Héritage du Transport en Commun du Québec: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(→Fleet) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71N | |Detroit Diesel 6V71N | ||
|Allison V730 | |Allison V730 | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[FHTCQ 15-140|'''15-140''']] | |||
|1995 | |||
|Nova Bus | |||
|TC40-102N | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Allison VR731-D | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:33, 18 November 2013
La Fondation de l`Héritage du Transport en Commun du Québec (FHTCQ) is a nonprofit organization that has as its primary objective the preservation of heritage connected to public transit in Quebec and particularly in the Montreal area. The Fleet consists of four vehicles that have circulated in the streets of the city of Montreal. The members of the foundation come from many different backgrounds, with one goal in mind; The Preservation of Quebec's Public Transit History.
History
--to come--
Fleet
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
7296 | 1965 | GMDD | TDH-4519 | Detroit Diesel 6V71 | Allison V2 | |
14-008 | 1972 | GMDD | T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71 | Allison V2 | ||
33-008 | 1983 | GMDD | T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
![]() |
55-001 | 1985 | GMDD | TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | |
15-140 | 1995 | Nova Bus | TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison VR731-D |