Agence Métropolitaine de Transport: Difference between revisions
(→Fleet) |
|||
Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Fleet number | ! Thumbnail | ||
! Fleet number | |||
! Status | |||
! Year built | ! Year built | ||
! Manufacturer | ! Manufacturer & Model | ||
! Engine | ! Engine | ||
! Remarks | ! Remarks | ||
! Link | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| 243 | | 243 | ||
| 1977 | | style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| EMD | | 1977 | ||
| EMD F40PHR | |||
| EMD 645E3 | | EMD 645E3 | ||
3 200 hp | 3 200 hp | ||
| Ex-Amtrak, on lease | | Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| 270 | | 270 | ||
| | | style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | 1978 | ||
| F40PHR | | EMD F40PHR | ||
| EMD 645E3 | | EMD 645E3 | ||
3 200 hp | 3 200 hp | ||
| Ex-Amtrak, on lease | | Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| 271 | | 271 | ||
| | | style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | 1978 | ||
| F40PHR | | EMD F40PHR | ||
| EMD 645E3 | | EMD 645E3 | ||
3 200 hp | 3 200 hp | ||
| Ex-Amtrak, on lease | | Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| 274 | | 274 | ||
| | | style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | 1978 | ||
| F40PHR | | EMD F40PHR | ||
| EMD 645E3 | | EMD 645E3 | ||
3 200 hp | 3 200 hp | ||
| Ex-Amtrak, on lease | | Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| 287 | | 287 | ||
| | | style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | 1978 | ||
| F40PHR | | EMD F40PHR | ||
| EMD 645E3 | | EMD 645E3 | ||
3 200 hp | 3 200 hp | ||
| Ex-Amtrak, on lease | | Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| 293 | | 293 | ||
| | | style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | 1978 | ||
| F40PHR | | EMD F40PHR | ||
| EMD 645E3 | | EMD 645E3 | ||
3 200 hp | 3 200 hp | ||
| Ex-Amtrak, on lease | | Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| 301 | | 301 | ||
| | | style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | 1978 | ||
| F40PHR | | EMD F40PHR | ||
| EMD 645E3 | | EMD 645E3 | ||
3 200 hp | 3 200 hp | ||
| Ex-Amtrak, on lease | | Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| 302 | | 302 | ||
| | | style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | 1978 | ||
| F40PHR | | EMD F40PHR | ||
| EMD 645E3 | | EMD 645E3 | ||
3 200 hp | 3 200 hp | ||
| Ex-Amtrak, on lease | | Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| 310 | | 310 | ||
| | | style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | | ||
| F40PHR | | EMD F40PHR | ||
| EMD 645E3 | | EMD 645E3 | ||
3 200 hp | 3 200 hp | ||
| Ex-Amtrak, on lease | | Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| 319 | | 319 | ||
| | | style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | 1979 | ||
| F40PHR | | EMD F40PHR | ||
| EMD 645E3 | | EMD 645E3 | ||
3 200 hp | 3 200 hp | ||
| Ex-Amtrak, on lease | | Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| 330 | | 330 | ||
| | | style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | | ||
| F40PHR | | EMD F40PHR | ||
| EMD 645E3 | | EMD 645E3 | ||
3 200 hp | 3 200 hp | ||
| Ex-Amtrak, on lease | | Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| 372 | | 372 | ||
| | | style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | 1981 | ||
| F40PHR | | EMD F40PHR | ||
| EMD 645E3 | | EMD 645E3 | ||
3 200 hp | 3 200 hp | ||
| Ex-Amtrak, on lease | | Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| 400 | | 400 | ||
| | | style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| EMD | | 1985 | ||
| EMD F40PHR | |||
| EMD 645E3 | | EMD 645E3 | ||
3 200 hp | 3 200 hp | ||
| Ex-Amtrak, on lease | | Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| 411 | | 411 | ||
| | | style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | 1978 | ||
| F40PHR | | EMD F40PHR | ||
| EMD 645E3 | | EMD 645E3 | ||
3 200 hp | 3 200 hp | ||
| Ex-Amtrak, on lease | | Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| 418 | | 418 | ||
| | | style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | 1979 | ||
| F40PHR | | EMD F40PHR | ||
| EMD 645E3 | | EMD 645E3 | ||
3 200 hp | 3 200 hp | ||
| Ex-Amtrak, on lease | | Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 526 | | | ||
| 526 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 1988 | | 1988 | ||
| EMD | | EMD F59PH | ||
| 3 000 hp | | 3 000 hp | ||
| Ex-GO Transit | | Ex-GO Transit, on lease | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 530 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 1988 | |||
| EMD F59PH | |||
| 3 000 hp | |||
| Ex-GO Transit, on lease | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 532 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 1988 | |||
| EMD F59PH | |||
| 3 000 hp | |||
| Ex-GO Transit, on lease | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1300 | |||
| style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
| 1952 | |||
| EMD FP7A | |||
| 1 500 hp | |||
| Ex-STCUM, nee CP | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1301 | |||
| style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
| 1952 | |||
| EMD FP7A | |||
| 1 500 hp | |||
| Ex-STCUM, nee CP | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1302 | |||
| style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
| 1952 | |||
| EMD FP7A | |||
| 1 500 hp | |||
| Ex-STCUM, nee CP | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1303 | |||
| style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
| 1952 | |||
| EMD FP7A | |||
| 1 500 hp | |||
| Ex-STCUM, nee CP | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1304 | |||
| style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
| 1952 | |||
| EMD FP7A | |||
| 1 500 hp | |||
| Ex-STCUM, nee CP | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1305 | |||
| style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
| 1952 | |||
| EMD FP7A | |||
| 1 500 hp | |||
| Ex-STCUM, nee CP | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1306 | |||
| style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
| 1952 | |||
| EMD FP7A | |||
| 1 500 hp | |||
| Ex-STCUM, nee CP | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1310 | |||
| style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
| 1959 | |||
| EMD GP9u | |||
| 1 800 hp | |||
| Ex-STCUM, nee CN | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1311 | |||
| style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
| 1959 | |||
| EMD GP9u | |||
| 1 800 hp | |||
| Ex-STCUM, nee CN | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1312 | ||
| EMD | | style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
| F59PHI | | 1959 | ||
| EMD GP9u | |||
| 1 800 hp | |||
| Ex-STCUM, nee CN | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1313 | |||
| style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
| 1959 | |||
| EMD GP9u | |||
| 1 800 hp | |||
| Ex-STCUM, nee CN | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1320 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 2000 | |||
| EMD F59PHI | |||
| 3 200 hp | | 3 200 hp | ||
| Bought new | | Bought new | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1321 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 2000 | |||
| EMD F59PHI | |||
| 3 200 hp | |||
| Bought new | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1322 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 2000 | |||
| EMD F59PHI | |||
| 3 200 hp | |||
| Bought new | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1323 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 2000 | |||
| EMD F59PHI | |||
| 3 200 hp | |||
| Bought new | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1324 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 2000 | |||
| EMD F59PHI | |||
| 3 200 hp | |||
| Bought new | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1325 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 2000 | |||
| EMD F59PHI | |||
| 3 200 hp | |||
| Bought new | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1326 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 2000 | |||
| EMD F59PHI | |||
| 3 200 hp | |||
| Bought new | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1327 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 2001 | |||
| EMD F59PHI | |||
| 3 200 hp | |||
| Bought new | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1328 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 2001 | |||
| EMD F59PHI | |||
| 3 200 hp | |||
| Bought new | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1329 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 2001 | |||
| EMD F59PHI | |||
| 3 200 hp | |||
| Bought new | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1330 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 2001 | |||
| EMD F59PHI | |||
| 3 200 hp | |||
| Bought new | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1350 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| 2011 | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1351 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1352 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1353 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1354 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1355 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1356 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1357 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1358 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1359 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1360 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1361 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 4117 | | | ||
| | | 1362 | ||
| | | style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | ||
| F40PH-2CAT | | | ||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1363 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1364 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1365 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1366 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1367 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1368 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 1369 | |||
| style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting delivery''' | |||
| | |||
| Bombardier ALP-45DP | |||
| 4 200 hp (Diesel mode) | |||
5 900 hp (Electric mode) | |||
| Awaiting delivery | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 4117 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
| EMD F40PH-2CAT | |||
| 3 000 hp | | 3 000 hp | ||
| Leased from New Jersey Transit | | Leased from New Jersey Transit | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 4118 | ||
| | | style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | | ||
| EMD F40PH-2CAT | |||
| 3 000 hp | | 3 000 hp | ||
| Leased from New Jersey Transit | | Leased from New Jersey Transit | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 18523, 18524 | | | ||
| 4135 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
| EMD GP40FH-2 | |||
| 3 000 hp | |||
| Leased from New Jersey Transit | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 4137 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
| EMD GP40FH-2 | |||
| 3 000 hp | |||
| Leased from New Jersey Transit | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 4140 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 1966 | |||
| EMD GP40FH-2 | |||
| 3 000 hp | |||
| Leased from New Jersey Transit | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 4143 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 1966 | |||
| EMD GP40FH-2 | |||
| 3 000 hp | |||
| Leased from New Jersey Transit | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 4144 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
| EMD GP40FH-2 | |||
| 3 000 hp | |||
| Leased from New Jersey Transit | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 18523 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 1988 | |||
| EMD F59PH | |||
| 3 000 hp | |||
| Ex-GO Transit, on lease | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| 18524 | |||
| style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| 1988 | | 1988 | ||
| EMD | | EMD F59PH | ||
| 3 000 hp | | 3 000 hp | ||
| Ex-GO Transit, on lease | | Ex-GO Transit, on lease | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 18531 | ||
| | | style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | | 1988 | ||
| | | EMD F59PH | ||
| 3 000 hp | |||
| | | Ex-GO Transit, on lease | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=====Retired locomotive roster===== | =====Retired locomotive roster===== |
Revision as of 17:40, 17 April 2011
Languages | English • français |
---|
The Agence métropolitaine de transport (AMT) is the government agency that is responsible to plan, integrate, and coordinate public transportation services in the Greater Montreal area, including the Island of Montreal, Laval, and communities along North and South Shore of Montreal.
Commuter Trains
The AMT owns and manages 5 commuter train lines and plans to add a sixth in late 2012.
List of commuter train lines
Line Name | Length | Began Operation |
Number of Stations |
Daily Ridership |
Weekday Departures |
Weekend Departures |
Train Type | Operated by | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blainville–Saint-Jérôme | 62.1 km | 1997 | 13 | 10,200 (2008) |
10 Round Trips | No Service | Diesel | Montrain (CN) | |
Candiac | 23.3 km | 2001 | 8 | 2,700 (2007) |
6 Round Trips | No Service | Diesel | CP Rail | |
Deux-Montagnes | 31.1 km | 1982 (STM) 1996 (AMT) |
12 | 31,200 (2007, Weekdays) |
25 Inbound, 24 Outbound |
11 Round Trips (Saturday) 6 Round Trips (Sunday) |
Electric | Montrain (CN) | |
Vaudreuil–Hudson | 64.4 km | 1887 (CP Rail) 1982 (STCUM) 1996 (AMT) |
19 | 14,700 (2007, Weekdays) |
13 Inbound 14 Outbound |
4 Round Trips (Saturday) 3 Round Trips (Sunday) |
Diesel | CP Rail | Hudson station is served by only one round trip train on weekdays only |
Mont-Saint-Hilaire | 34.9 km | 2000 | 7 | 6,600 (2007) |
7 Round Trips | No Service | Diesel | Montrain (CN) | |
Repentigny–Mascouche | 51 km | 2012 (Being Constructed) |
14 | N/A | 8 Round Trips | No Service | Dual-Powered | Montrain (CN) | Under Construction |
Bus Service
The AMT manages 2 metropolitan bus routes bus routes.
Route Number | Route Name | Departure Point | Arrival Point | Operator | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 | Express AMT Chevrier | Chevrier Park-n-Ride | Terminus Centre-Ville | RTL | |
935 | TRAINBUS | Gare Parc | Gare Lucien-L'Allier | STM | Runs from Gare Parc to downtown during AM rush only |
Fare Zones
The greater Montreal area is divided in 8 fare zones. Zone 1 includes the central portion of the Island of Montreal and other zones stretch outwards in all directions.
Zone | Main Cities | Zone | Main Cities |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
6 |
|
3 |
|
7 |
|
4 |
|
8 |
|
2010 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Fare Zone | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | ||
TRAM | 1 calendar month | 81.00 $ | 94.50 $ | 111.00 $ | 121.00 $ | 140.00 $ | 168.00 $ | 194.00 $ | 222.00 $ |
65.00 $ | 75.50 $ | 89.00 $ | 97.00 $ | 112.00 $ | 134.00 $ | 155.00 $ | 178.00 $ | ||
48.50 $ | 56.50 $ | 66.50 $ | 72.50 $ | 84.00 $ | 101.00 $ | 116.00 $ | 133.00 $ | ||
TRAIN | 1 calendar month | N/A | N/A | N/A | 111.00 $ | 119.00 $ | 143.00 $ | 165.00 $ | N/A |
89.00 $ | 95.00 $ | 114.00 $ | 132.00 $ | ||||||
65.50 $ | 71.50 $ | 86.00 $ | 99.00 $ | ||||||
TRAIN Booklet (6 tickets) |
Each Ticket: 120 minutes |
16.00 $ | 19.00 $ | 22.00 $ | 24.00 $ | 28.00 $ | 33.50 $ | 39.00 $ | N/A |
9.50 $ | 11.50 $ | 13.00 $ | 14.50 $ | 17.00 $ | 20.00 $ | 23.50 $ | |||
TRAIN Ticket | 120 minutes | 4.00 $ | 4.75 $ | 5.50 $ | 6.00 $ | 7.00 $ | 8.50 $ | 9.75 $ | N/A |
2.50 $ | 2.75 $ | 3.25 $ | 3.50 $ | 4.25 $ | 5.00 $ | 5.75 $ |
Regular Fare |
Student Fare |
Reduced Fare |
2011 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Fare Zone | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | ||
TRAM | 1 calendar month | 82.00 $ | 96.50 $ | 113.00 $ | 123.00 $ | 142.00 $ | 171.00 $ | 197.00 $ | 225.00 $ |
66.50 $ | 77.50 $ | 90.50 $ | 98.50 $ | 114.00 $ | 137.00 $ | 158.00 $ | 180.00 $ | ||
49.00 $ | 57.50 $ | 68.00 $ | 74.00 $ | 85.00 $ | 102.50 $ | 118.00 $ | 135.00 $ | ||
TRAIN | 1 calendar month | N/A | N/A | N/A | 113.00 $ | 121.00 $ | 145.00 $ | 167.00 $ | N/A |
90.50 $ | 97.00 $ | 116.00 $ | 134.00 $ | ||||||
68.00 $ | 72.50 $ | 87.00 $ | 100.00 $ | ||||||
TRAIN Booklet (6 tickets) |
Each Ticket: 120 minutes |
16.50 $ | 19.00 $ | 22.50 $ | 24.00 $ | 28.00 $ | 33.50 $ | 39.00 $ | N/A |
10.00 $ | 11.50 $ | 13.50 $ | 14.50 $ | 17.00 $ | 20.00 $ | 23.50 $ | |||
TRAIN Ticket | 120 minutes | 4.00 $ | 4.75 $ | 5.75 $ | 6.00 $ | 7.00 $ | 8.50 $ | 9.75 $ | N/A |
2.50 $ | 2.75 $ | 3.50 $ | 3.50 $ | 4.25 $ | 5.00 $ | 5.75 $ |
Regular Fare |
Student Fare |
Reduced Fare |
Fleet
Locomotives
- 4 General Motors GP9RM (1310–1313). Built in 1959. Rebuilt in 1993.
- 11 General Motors F59PHI (1320–1330). Built between 2000 and 2001.
- 15 General Motors F40PHR (various numbers). On lease .
- 2 General Motors F40PH-2CAT
- 5 General Motors GP40FH-2. Built between 1965 and 1968. On lease.
- 20 dual mode Bombardier ALP-45DP. (On Order)
Active locomotive roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year built | Manufacturer & Model | Engine | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
243 | Active | 1977 | EMD F40PHR | EMD 645E3
3 200 hp |
Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
270 | Active | 1978 | EMD F40PHR | EMD 645E3
3 200 hp |
Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
271 | Active | 1978 | EMD F40PHR | EMD 645E3
3 200 hp |
Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
274 | Active | 1978 | EMD F40PHR | EMD 645E3
3 200 hp |
Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
287 | Active | 1978 | EMD F40PHR | EMD 645E3
3 200 hp |
Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
293 | Active | 1978 | EMD F40PHR | EMD 645E3
3 200 hp |
Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
301 | Active | 1978 | EMD F40PHR | EMD 645E3
3 200 hp |
Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
302 | Active | 1978 | EMD F40PHR | EMD 645E3
3 200 hp |
Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
310 | Active | EMD F40PHR | EMD 645E3
3 200 hp |
Ex-Amtrak, on lease | |||
319 | Active | 1979 | EMD F40PHR | EMD 645E3
3 200 hp |
Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
330 | Active | EMD F40PHR | EMD 645E3
3 200 hp |
Ex-Amtrak, on lease | |||
372 | Active | 1981 | EMD F40PHR | EMD 645E3
3 200 hp |
Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
400 | Active | 1985 | EMD F40PHR | EMD 645E3
3 200 hp |
Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
411 | Active | 1978 | EMD F40PHR | EMD 645E3
3 200 hp |
Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
418 | Active | 1979 | EMD F40PHR | EMD 645E3
3 200 hp |
Ex-Amtrak, on lease | ||
526 | Active | 1988 | EMD F59PH | 3 000 hp | Ex-GO Transit, on lease | ||
530 | Active | 1988 | EMD F59PH | 3 000 hp | Ex-GO Transit, on lease | ||
532 | Active | 1988 | EMD F59PH | 3 000 hp | Ex-GO Transit, on lease | ||
1300 | Retired | 1952 | EMD FP7A | 1 500 hp | Ex-STCUM, nee CP | ||
1301 | Retired | 1952 | EMD FP7A | 1 500 hp | Ex-STCUM, nee CP | ||
1302 | Retired | 1952 | EMD FP7A | 1 500 hp | Ex-STCUM, nee CP | ||
1303 | Retired | 1952 | EMD FP7A | 1 500 hp | Ex-STCUM, nee CP | ||
1304 | Retired | 1952 | EMD FP7A | 1 500 hp | Ex-STCUM, nee CP | ||
1305 | Retired | 1952 | EMD FP7A | 1 500 hp | Ex-STCUM, nee CP | ||
1306 | Retired | 1952 | EMD FP7A | 1 500 hp | Ex-STCUM, nee CP | ||
1310 | Retired | 1959 | EMD GP9u | 1 800 hp | Ex-STCUM, nee CN | ||
1311 | Retired | 1959 | EMD GP9u | 1 800 hp | Ex-STCUM, nee CN | ||
1312 | Retired | 1959 | EMD GP9u | 1 800 hp | Ex-STCUM, nee CN | ||
1313 | Retired | 1959 | EMD GP9u | 1 800 hp | Ex-STCUM, nee CN | ||
1320 | Active | 2000 | EMD F59PHI | 3 200 hp | Bought new | ||
1321 | Active | 2000 | EMD F59PHI | 3 200 hp | Bought new | ||
1322 | Active | 2000 | EMD F59PHI | 3 200 hp | Bought new | ||
1323 | Active | 2000 | EMD F59PHI | 3 200 hp | Bought new | ||
1324 | Active | 2000 | EMD F59PHI | 3 200 hp | Bought new | ||
1325 | Active | 2000 | EMD F59PHI | 3 200 hp | Bought new | ||
1326 | Active | 2000 | EMD F59PHI | 3 200 hp | Bought new | ||
1327 | Active | 2001 | EMD F59PHI | 3 200 hp | Bought new | ||
1328 | Active | 2001 | EMD F59PHI | 3 200 hp | Bought new | ||
1329 | Active | 2001 | EMD F59PHI | 3 200 hp | Bought new | ||
1330 | Active | 2001 | EMD F59PHI | 3 200 hp | Bought new | ||
1350 | Awaiting delivery | 2011 | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | ||
1351 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1352 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1353 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1354 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1355 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1356 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1357 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1358 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1359 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1360 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1361 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1362 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1363 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1364 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1365 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1366 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1367 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1368 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
1369 | Awaiting delivery | Bombardier ALP-45DP | 4 200 hp (Diesel mode)
5 900 hp (Electric mode) |
Awaiting delivery | |||
4117 | Active | EMD F40PH-2CAT | 3 000 hp | Leased from New Jersey Transit | |||
4118 | Active | EMD F40PH-2CAT | 3 000 hp | Leased from New Jersey Transit | |||
4135 | Active | EMD GP40FH-2 | 3 000 hp | Leased from New Jersey Transit | |||
4137 | Active | EMD GP40FH-2 | 3 000 hp | Leased from New Jersey Transit | |||
4140 | Active | 1966 | EMD GP40FH-2 | 3 000 hp | Leased from New Jersey Transit | ||
4143 | Active | 1966 | EMD GP40FH-2 | 3 000 hp | Leased from New Jersey Transit | ||
4144 | Active | EMD GP40FH-2 | 3 000 hp | Leased from New Jersey Transit | |||
18523 | Active | 1988 | EMD F59PH | 3 000 hp | Ex-GO Transit, on lease | ||
18524 | Active | 1988 | EMD F59PH | 3 000 hp | Ex-GO Transit, on lease | ||
18531 | Active | 1988 | EMD F59PH | 3 000 hp | Ex-GO Transit, on lease |
Retired locomotive roster
Fleet number | Year built | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1300-1306 | 1952 | EMD | FP7A | 1 500 hp | Ex-STCUM, nee CP |
1310-1313 | 1959 | EMD | GP9u | 1 800 hp | Ex-STCUM, nee CN |
Passenger cars
- 80 single-level coaches. Built between 1967 and 1976 by Hawker-Siddeley Canada. Ex-GO Transit.
- 24 single-level coaches. Built in 1989 by Bombardier.
- 9 bilevel coaches. Built in 1969 by Canadian Vickers.
- 22 Bombardier BiLevel Coach. Built in 2004.
- 58 single-level electric multiple unit (MR-90). Built in 1994–1995 by Bombardier.
- 160 bilevel coaches. Built by Bombardier. (On delivery through 2011)