Société de Transport de Montréal: Routes 100 to 197: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) (Page not finished) |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|116 | |116 | ||
|Lafleur/Newman | |Lafleur/Newman | ||
|LaSalle | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|117 | |||
|O'Brien | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Du College | |||
|Du Ruisseau | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|119 | |||
|Rockland | |||
|St-Denis | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Cote-Des-Neiges | |||
*Université-De-Montreal | |||
*Edouard-Monpetit | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|120 | |||
|Lachine/LaSalle | |||
|LaSalle | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Angrignon | |||
|Dorval | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|121 | |||
|Sauvé/Cote-Vertu | |||
|Legendre | |Legendre | ||
|St-Laurent | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Sauvé | |||
*Cote-Vertu | |||
|Montpellier | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|123 | |||
|Dollard | |||
|LaSalle | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
|Montreal-Ouest | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|124 | |||
|Victoria | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Plamadon | |||
*Cote-Saint-Cathrine | |||
*Vendome | |||
|Vendome | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|125 | |||
|Ontario | |||
|Frontenac | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Viau | |||
*Frontenac | |||
*Place-Des-Arts | |||
*McGill | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|126 | |||
|Polyvalante Emile-Legault | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: pink; color: black"|'''School''' | |||
| | |||
|Bois Franc | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|128 | |||
|Ville-St-Laurent | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Cote-Vertu | |||
*Du College | |||
|Montpellier | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|129 | |||
|Cote-Sainte-Cathrine | |||
|St-Denis | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Champ-De-Mars | |||
*Place D'Armes | |||
*Place-Des-Arts | |||
*Cote-Saint-Cathrine | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|131 | |||
|De L'Assomption | |||
|Frontenac | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Assomption | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|132 | |||
|Viau | |||
|Frontenac | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Viau | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|135 | |||
|De L'Esplanade | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
|Legendre | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|Cremazie | |||
| | |||
*Chabanel | |||
*Bois-De-Boulogne | |||
*Du Ruisseau | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|138 | |||
|Notre-Dame-De-Grace | |||
|LaSalle | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Atwater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|139 | |||
|Pie-IX | |||
|Legendre | |||
|Frontenac | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Pie-IX | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|140 | |||
|Fleury | |||
|St-Denis | |||
|Legendre | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Sauvé | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|141 | |||
|Jean-Talon Est | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Honoré-Beaugrand | |||
*St-Michel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|143 | |||
|Metrobus Charleroi | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Metrobus''' | |||
|Sauvé | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|144 | |||
|Avenue Des Pins | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | | | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | | | ||
*Sherbrooke | |||
*Atwater | |||
|Montpellier | |||
| | | |
Revision as of 14:56, 8 November 2010
Société de Transport de Montréal Bus Routes 10 to 99
Route Number | Route Name | Current Garage | Previous Garage | Route Type | Metro(s) Served | Train station(s) served |
Remarks | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 | Cremazie | Legendre | Regular | Cremazie | ||||
101 | Saint-Patrick | LaSalle | Rush Hour | Charlevoix | ||||
102 | Somerled | LaSalle | Regular | Vendome | Vendome | |||
103 | Monkland | LaSalle | Regular | Villa-Maria | ||||
104 | Cavendish | LaSalle | Regular |
|
||||
105 | Sherbrooke | LaSalle | Regular | Vendome |
|
|||
106 | Newman | LaSalle | Regular | Angrignon | ||||
107 | Verdun | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|
|||
108 | Bannantyne | LaSalle | Regular |
|
||||
109 | Boulevard Shevchenko | LaSalle | Regular | Angignon | ||||
110 | Centrale | LaSalle | Regular | Angrignon | ||||
112 | Airlie | LaSalle | Regular | Jolicoeur | ||||
113 | Lapierre | LaSalle | Regular | Angignon | ||||
115 | Paré | St-Laurent | Namur | Rush Hour | Namur | |||
116 | Lafleur/Newman | LaSalle | Rush Hour | |||||
117 | O'Brien | St-Laurent | Regular | Du College | Du Ruisseau | |||
119 | Rockland | St-Denis | Regular |
|
Mont-Royal | |||
120 | Lachine/LaSalle | LaSalle | Regular | Angrignon | Dorval | |||
121 | Sauvé/Cote-Vertu | Legendre | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
Montpellier | ||
123 | Dollard | LaSalle | Regular | Montreal-Ouest | ||||
124 | Victoria | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
Vendome | |||
125 | Ontario | Frontenac | Regular |
|
||||
126 | Polyvalante Emile-Legault | St-Laurent | School | Bois Franc | ||||
128 | Ville-St-Laurent | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
Montpellier | |||
129 | Cote-Sainte-Cathrine | St-Denis | Regular |
|
||||
131 | De L'Assomption | Frontenac | Regular | Assomption | ||||
132 | Viau | Frontenac | Regular | Viau | ||||
135 | De L'Esplanade | St-Laurent | Legendre | Rush Hour | Cremazie |
|
||
138 | Notre-Dame-De-Grace | LaSalle | Regular | Atwater | ||||
139 | Pie-IX | Legendre | Frontenac | Regular | Pie-IX | |||
140 | Fleury | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular | Sauvé | |||
141 | Jean-Talon Est | Anjou | Regular |
|
||||
143 | Metrobus Charleroi | Anjou | Metrobus | Sauvé | ||||
144 | Avenue Des Pins | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
Montpellier |